Best In Show (right) & Reserve Best In Show (left)

Sunday 05 June 2022 – Judged by Mrs. Sharon Springel (Lionscourt)

Best in Show: Baldwin’s Brynarian Balilaika
Res Best in Show: Lewis’ Cochise ChoovioPresident Z Merboltic (Imp CZE)
Best Opposite Sex in Show: Jones’ Bavaruki Bronko Bloomer
Best Dog: Baldwin’s Brynarian Balilaika
Res. Best Dog: Lewis’ Cochise ChoovioPresident Z Merboltic (Imp CZE)
Best Bitch: Jones’ Bavaruki Bronko Bloomer
Res. Best Bitch: Jones’ Vanitza Delicious Candy at Leovanna (Imp BGR)
Best Puppy in Show:Lear Schofield’s  Alfross Romabo Harper
Res. Best Puppy in Show: Rickman’s Nexgen Bella Donna
Best Veteran in Show: Jones’ Bavaruki Bronko Bloomer
Best Breeders Team: Lear Schofield’s Alfross

Best Veteran In Show & Best Puppy In Show

Best Veteran In Show & Best Puppy In Show

Full results

Dogs

Veteran Dog (2,2)

Minor Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Dog (7,1)
!st ALFROSS ROMABO HARPER
2nd MORWINAS ASBJORN
3rd MORWINAS WARHAMMER
4th MORWINAS BJORN IRONSIDE
5th MORWINAS FENRIR

Junior Dog (2,0)
!st ONAWAY DARK TRUMPETER
2nd AMBER VITKENNEL CRIMSON KING OLDHOLBANS (IMP BLR)

Graduate Dog (3,1)
!st FIELDSHOUSE SUNSHINE
2nd BAVARUKI LEJON BOMBA

Post Graduate Dog (6,0)
!st NEXGEN APACHE CHIEF
2nd CLEON ARMCHAIR HONEY BEAR AT MORWINAS
3rd SHERWAYLEO APATITE
Res. JANTONELY XTRA SMOOTH
VHC BAVARUKI LEJON JITTERBUG WITH LEONBECK

Limit Dog (4,0)
!st COCHISE CHOOVIO PRESIDENT Z MERBOLTIC (IMP CZE)
2nd LEOHAYES WINTER SOLDIER
3rd ALFROSS KAPUKO HARUKI
Res. ALFROSS KAPUKO AELIUS

Open Dog (3,0)
!st BRYNARIAN BALILAIKA
2nd FIELDSHOUSE SUNSHINE
3rd BAVARUKI LEJON BOMBA

Bitches

Veteran Bitch (4,2)
!st BAVARUKI BRONKO BLOOMER
2nd STARLAKE CRISTAL CONFITURE

Minor Puppy Bitch (1,0)
!st HILLHAVEN YOU’RE A HEARTBREAKER NAF

Puppy Bitch (4,0)
1st NEXGEN BELLA DONNA
2nd MORWINAS TORRINDOTTER
3rd MORWINAS LADY SKADI
4th MORWINAS NORDIC SPIRIT

Junior Bitch (1,0)
!st ALFROSS TULABO NATSUKI

Graduate Bitch (2,0)
!st CLEON LADY KESHURI AT ASTRIDKYALEO
2nd PS I LOVE YOU NELLY BORY CYSTERSKIE

Post Graduate Bitch (4,0)
!st PRADA-IKBOY DU DOMAINE DE LA NOYARAYE AVEC MORWINAS (IMP FRA)
2nd PS I LOVE YOU NELLY BORY CYSTERSKIE
3RD FIELDSHOUSE SUN DANCER
4TH BAVARUKI VEBA VANILLA

Limit Bitch (9,2)
!st VANITZA DELICIOUS CANDY AT LEOVANNA (IMP BGR)
2nd SIMBALIONS MOLLY MALONE
3rd AGREE WITH CLOE FROM ARWILAND (IMP CZE)
4th ALFROSS KAPUKO KALINDA
5th BRYNARIAN BALLIKISSANGEL AT FIELDSHOUSE

Open Bitch (2,1)
!st INCULPATA LEO VOM ZARENDORF (IMP RUS)

Team

Special Breeders Team (2,0)
1st Lear-Schofield’s – Alfross
2nd Amesbury’s – Morwinas

PDF file

View the Show Critiques

by Mrs Sharon Springel
PDF file

Related posts