Sunday 13 November 2016 – Judged by Mrs. Meg Purnell-Carpenter [Dogs] & Mr. Denis Vernon (France) [Bitches]

Best in Show & Dog CC – JUNEHALL’S VDH/SE/FI/NO/NORD CH. NAMUPALAN BLING SMACK CHAP
Bitch CC, Reserve Best in Show & Best Veteran in Show – WESTWOOD’S CH. JOCOLDA CHIE MIHARA
Reserve Dog CC – MCLINTOCK’S CLYDEBRAE SLANGENVAR (AI)
Reserve Bitch CC – NEWMAN AND HELLEWELL’S CH. RUA SOLEIL MIRAGE ACROSS THE UNIVERSE
Best Puppy in Show – FOLKE’S DACFOLKE OBIE ODAKOTA
Reserve Best Puppy in Show – JONES’ BAVARUKI FISCO TISSOT
Reserve Best Veteran in Show – CHARWIN’S CH. DEBBOLINBY GOT TO BE THERE AT VANNROY

Full results

Dogs – Judge Mrs. Meg Purnell-Carpenter

Class 1 – Veteran Dog – (4, 2ab)
1 – CH. DEBBOLINBY GOT TO BE THERE AT VANNROY
2 – ACECA SOLID GOLD EASY ACTION FOR LOWENHOHLE

Class 2 – Minor Puppy Dog – (7, 1ab)
1 – DACFOLKE OBIE ODAKOTA
2 – VECTISELEON KIAJA WOLFRIK
3 – BAVARUKI FISCO BREITLING
4 – DACFOLKE OKHMHAKA
5 – BAVARUKI FISCO RUMBA

Class 3 – Puppy Dog (9, 1ab, 1w/d)
1 – USPECH Z LEONKOVHO RAJA FOR JOCOLDA
2 – EUPHROSIN BAKENRANEF
3 – LEMPILEIJONAN TULIN VOITTAMAAN WITH CONDALF
4 – EUPHROSIN BEBIANKH
5 – MOOSTOR LIONHEART

Class 4 – Junior Dog – (10, 1ab)
1 – LIONSCOURT GRIFFON AT MORWINAS
2 – LIONSCOURT GALACTICA
3 – KJALARNES MURRAY
4 – JOLLY HARVEY VH LEONHUUSKE AT JANTONELY
5 – DEBBOLLINBY A SAINT HE AINT, JW

Class 5 – Yearling Dog – (4, 0ab)
1 – CLYDEBRAE SLANGENVAR (AI)
2 – JANTONELY PAX TWIZZLE
3 – DEBBOLLINBY A SAINT HE AINT, JW
4 – CLYDEBRAE SCRUMPY JACK (AI)

Class 6 – Novice Dog
No entries

Class 7 – Graduate Dog (1, 0ab)
1 – JANTONELY PUCKER UP FLYNN

Class 8 – Post Graduate Dog – (9, 0ab)
1 – SIMDEN GROS BISOUS TO LOWENHOHL
2 – LIONSLORD FULL HOUSE
3 – LEOSRUS ONE VISION
4 – BAVARUKI BRONKO BANNOCK
5 – JOMIRICLUS GALILEO FOR WASSERHUND

Class 9 – Limit Dog – (13, 5ab)
1 – LECOUTTS LIGHTNING SCRUMMY
2 – SALJAY MR LOVER MAN
3 – DAVENHEATH FOREVER BLUE, JW
4 – SATCHMO VOM LOWENGARTEN MIT LEONBECK
5 – SIMDEN FROSTBITE

Class 10 – Open Dog – (7, 1ab)
1 – VDH/SE/FI/NO/NORD CH. NAMUPALAN BLING SMACK CHAP
2 – KNOCKANDO’S XO MEUCOW GOLD PANTHER
3 – ROSSNICK QUEST FOR A STAR, ShCM
4 – CH. WILDERING’S PLAY BOY FOR CONDALF
5 – LIONSCOURT EQUINOX

Bitches – Judge Mr. Denis Vernon (France)

Class 11 – Veteran Bitch (12, 6ab)
1st – CH. JOCOLDA CHIE MIHARA
2nd – IR. CH. BAVARUKI JUST GORGEOUS
3rd – VECTISELEON RIAN DAXIA
4th – LIONSCOURT BELISANA
5th – ROSSNICK MASERATI

CLASS 12 – Minor Puppy Bitch (8, 1ab)
1st – BAVARUKI FISCO TISSOT
2nd – DIDLEO EUROPA STAR
3rd – DACFOLKE OGIN
4th – DIDLEO CELTIC DREAM
5th – DACFOLKE ODINA

CLASS 13 – Puppy Bitch (2)
1st – DEBBOLLINBY SHINING LIGHT
2nd – QUEN STAR SAGITTA ISLE BONITA JAMACA SUNRISE

CLASS 14 – Junior Bitch (2)
1st – LIONSCOURT GAIA
2nd – JOLLY BLOODY MARY VAN HET LEONHUUSKE

CLASS 15 – Yearling Bitch (5, 1ab)
1st – BAVARUKLI KOOLE SKINNY LATTE
2nd – OLDHOLBANS STORY TELLER
3rd – AWEDISTRA’S DREAM ON
4th – DACFOLKE RHOSYN

CLASS 16 – Novice Bitch (4, 0ab)
1st – OLDHOLBANS STORY TELLER
2nd – QUEN STAR SAGITTA ISLE BONITA JAMACIA SUNRISE
3rd – VANNROY KISSING KATE
4th – JANTONELY PEEK A BOO IZZY

CLASS 17 – Graduate Bitch (1, 1ab)

CLASS 18 – Post Graduate Bitch (6, 3ab)
1st – LEOSRUS ONE TO REMEMBER
2nd – LIONSCOURT ETERNITY
3rd – CONDALF COUGH CANDY

CLASS 19 – Limit Bitch (12, 4ab)
1st – LEODONNA ETERNITY BEDEBURN
2nd – DACFOLKE RHYBA
3rd – VANNROY ALTHENA
4th – STARLAKE CAPELLA
5th – ENGELBEN INCLINATION

CLASS 20 – Open Bitch (5, 2ab)
1st – CH. RUE SOLEIL MIRAGE ACROSS THE UNIVERSE
2nd – DAVENHEATH DARK SECRET
3rd – CH. CONDALF CANDY CANE

PDF file

View the Judges' Critiques

for both Dogs and Bitches
PDF file

Related posts