Sunday 04 June 2017 – Judged by Mrs. Pippa Davies [Dogs & Bitches]

Best in Show, Best Bitch & Best Puppy in Show: Rushby’s LEOSRUS FORGET ME NOT
Reserve Best in Show, Best Dog & Best Opposite Sex: Lear-Schofield’s CH. LEMPILEIJONAN ITSE KATEUDENPOIKA
Reserve Best Dog & Best Veteran in Show: Lear-Schofield’s KWENOBE BALFEN CHASKA
Reserve Best Bitch: Westwood’s LEOSRUS ONE TO REMEMBER
Reserve Best Puppy: Baldwin’s BRYNARIAN BALILAIKA
Reserve Best Veteran in Show: Westwood’s JOCOLDA CHIE MIHARA

Full results

Dogs

Veteran Dog (4, 2a)
1. KWENOBE BALFEN CHASKA
2. JSY CH. NAHKOLAM BLUE WATER

Minor Puppy Dog (3, 0a)
1. BRYNARIAN BALILAIKA
2. BRYNARIAN BALLYBOFEY
3. BRYNARIAN BALLIHAI

Puppy Dog (0)
No entries

Junior Dog (7, 1a)
1. DACFOLKE OBIE ODAKOTA
2. EUPHROSIN BAKENRANEF
3. VECTISELEON KIAJA WOLFRIK
4. BAVARUKI FISCO BREITLING
5. EUPHROSIN BEBNUM

Graduate Dog (4, 0a)
1. ALFROSS KAPUKO SUNECLIPSE
2. CAROZZA SOLE SURVIVOR
3. ZOLA’S ZENTO F1 VOM LOWENGARTEN FOR BENELLIESON
4. JANTONELY PAX TWIZZLE

Post Graduate Dog (5, 0a)
1. SIMDEN FROSTBITE
2. SIMDEN GROS BISOUS OF LOWENHOHLE
3. LIONSCOURT GALACTICA
4. JANTONELY PAX TWIZZLE
5. EUPHROSIN BEBIANKH

Limit Dog (11, 4a)
1. SEAXA NELSON
2. DAVENHEATH FOREVER BLUE, JW ShCM
3. DAVENHEATH FEELING LUCKY TO BRENALJAY, JW
4. LIONSCOURT FORTISSIMO DEJERRI
5. BRYNARIAN KATUNGA

Open Dog (4, 1a)
1. CH. LEMPILEIJONAN ITSE KATEUDENPOIKA
2. ROSSNICK QUEST FOR A STAR, ShCM
3. SANDOR VOM LOWENGARTEN FOR BENELLIESON

Bitches

Veteran Bitch (8, 3a)
1. CH. JOCOLDA CHIE MIHARA
2. KWENOBE ZENDI YENTA AT ALFROSS
3. ROSSNICK MILLION DOLLAR BABY
4. IR. CH. BAVARUKI JUST GORGEOUS
5. WOLFEN JUST A LADY

Minor Puppy Bitch (5, 0a)
1. ALFROSS KAPAKIRA KOFEL
2. DEBBOLILINBY ANGEL DUST
3. BRYNARIAN BALLIKISSANGEL
4. MYSTIC CHARM GINGER HEAVEN FOR BENELLIESON
5. MAYABERG EQUIANNA’S ANSWER

Puppy Bitch (5, 2a)
1. LEOSRUS FORGET ME NOT
2. LEOSRUS UNFORGETTABLE
3. MAYABERG EQUIANNA’S ANSWER

Junior Bitch (5, 1a)
1. DEBBOLLINBY SHINING LIGHT
2. DIDLEO EUROPA STAR
3. DIDLEO CHARDONNAY STAR
4. DACFOLKE ODINA

Graduate Bitch (5, 2a)
1. QUEEN STAR SAGITTA ISLA BONITA JAMAICA SUNRISE
2. ALFROSS KAPUKO LUNAECLIPSE
3. ANGEL KINGDOM CAKE CARAMEL EKKOR SHALEODUST

Post Graduate Bitch (4, 2a)
1. DACFOLKE RHOSYN
2. DAVENHEATH FOXY LADY TO BRENALJAY

Limit Bitch (9, 4a)
1. LEOSRUS ONE TO REMEMBER
2. STARLAKE CAPELLA
3. ROSSNICK RAMALAMADINGDONG
4. LEODONNA ETERNITY BEDEBURN
5. CAROZZA DANCING IN THE DARK

Open Bitch (6, 2a)
1. DAVENHEATH DAINTY LADY
2. BRYNARIAN MAUNA LOA
3. DACFOLKE XANTHIA
4. JANDIKA BLUE LADY VON DER AIGNER-OBERMUHLE

Special Breeders Team (5, 1a)
1. EUPHROSIN – Landgrebe
2. ALFROSS – Lear-Schofield
3. DIDLEO – Thomas
4. BRYNARIAN – Baldwin

PDF

View the Judge's Critiques

for both Dogs and Bitches by Mrs. Pippa Davies
PDF
PDF

View the Full Resuts and Class Winners Photos

by Helen Francis
PDF

Related posts