Saturday 30 March 2013 – Judged by Ms. Judith Dawe [Dogs] &
Mrs. Toni Jackson [Bitches]

Best In Show & Best Bitch: Kwenobe Zendi Yenta at Alfross
Reserve Best In Show & Reserve Best Bitch: Alfross Luenta Gold Fenrir
Best Dog & Best Opposite Sex In Show: Ch. Vannroy Double Bluff at Dacfolke
Reserve Best Dog: Stormchaser Ta Pinu, JW ShCM
Best Puppy In Show: Alfross Luenta Gold Fenrir
Reserve Best Puppy in Show & Best Opposite Sex Puppy In Show: Zuleona Super Royal of Tanyvska
Best Veteran: Rossnick Diamond Lil

Full results

Dogs  – Judge Ms. Judith Dawe

Class 1 – Veteran Dog (0,0)
No Entries

Class 2 – Minor Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st Zuleona Super Royal of Tanyvska

Class 3 – Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Vectiseleon Dream Spirit

Class 4 – Junior Dog (3,0)
1st Icon of Kingslords Zlenkovho Raja for Jocolda (IMP SVK)
2nd Sandor Vom Lowengarten for Benellieson
3rd Debbollinby Warrior Dancer at Davenheath

Class 5 – Yearling Dog (5,0)
1st The Voice of Poland Zielona Cieszynianka, JW (IMP POL)
2nd Debbollinby Warrior Dancer at Davenheath
3rd Kaleo’s Mr Mischief
Res Kaleo’s Mr Perfect
VHC Condalf Haribo

Class 6 – Novice Dog (3,0)
1st Debbollinby Warrior Dancer at Davenheath
2nd Kaleo’s Mr Mischief
3rd Kaleo’s Mr Perfect

Class 7 – Graduate Dog (1,1)
Absent

Class 8 – Post Graduate Dog (4,1)
1st Rossnick Quest for a Star
2nd Amandalone Regulus
3rd Sancholees Monte Carlo

Class 9 – Limit Dog (5,0)
1st Kwenobe Balfen Chaska
2nd Zeldas Easy Rider
3rd Stormchaser Lionheart
Res Nahkolam Legend
VHC Vannroy Rainman of Bedeburn

Class 10 – Open Dog (7,2)
1st Ch. Vannroy Double Bluff at Dacfolke
2nd Stormchaser Ta Pinu, JW ShCM
3rd Lionscourt Coeur De Lion of Brynarian
Res JSY Ch. Nahkolam Blue Water
VHC Melauda Wookie Wizzard

Bitches – Judge Mrs. Toni Jackson

Class 11 – Veteran Bitch (3,2)
1st Rossnick Diamond Lil

Class 12 – Minor Puppy Bitch (3,2)
1st Alfross Luenta Gold Fenrir

Class 13 – Puppy Bitch (3,2)
1st Jocolda Akiko

Class 14 – Junior Bitch (5,0)
1st Imagine Saphire Ginger Heaven at Kwenobe (IMP)
2nd Rossnick Toldyaso
3rd Debbollinby Fiendish Flame at Davenheath
Res Jocolda Akiko
VHC Condalf Cough Candy

Class 15 – Yearling Bitch (7,1)
1st Rossnick Ramalamadingdong
2nd The One and Only Zielona Ciesynianka for Leosrus, JW (IMP POL)
3rd Brynarian Azuma
Res Bavaruki Ginky at Starlake (IMP FR)
VHC Debbollinby Fiendish Flame at Davenheath

Class 16 – Novice Bitch (3,0)
1st Kjalarnes Easy to love at Dragonsfield
2nd Donnleo Apple of my Eye at Starlock
3rd Debbollinby Fiendish Flame at Davenheath

Class 17 – Graduate Bitch (1,0)
1st Kjalarnes Estoysonando at Dragonsfield

Class 18 – Post Graduate Bitch (6,3)
1st Kitarn Urban Style
2nd Stormchaser Arabia
3rd Seaxa Fire and Ice

Class 19 – Limit Bitch (4,0)
1st Kwenobe Zendi Yenta at Alfross
2nd Rossnick Maserati
3rd Simberger Maycas Del Limari
Res Davenheath Dark Secret

Class 20 – Open Bitch (5,2)
1st Ch. Stormchaser Fallon
2nd Ch. Jocolda Chie Mihara
3rd Lionslord Cradle of Light at Simberger

Other Classes – Judge Mrs. Anne Penny

Class 21 – Brace (4,1)
1st Mr D & Mrs H & Mr T & Mrs G Niall & Rothery
2nd Miss S Brailsford
3rd Mr I Hutchinson & Miss H Lester

Class 22 – Stud Dog (0,0)
No entries

Class 23 – Brood Bitch (2,1)
1st Kwenobe Zendi Yenta at Alfross

Related posts