June 2016 – Judged by Miss Marion Sargent [Dogs & Bitches]

Best in Show & Best Dog: Cleary’s SANDOR VOM LOWENGARTEN FOR BENELLIESON
Reserve Best in Show, Best Bitch and Best Veteran in Show: Lear-Schofield’s KWENOBE ZENDI YENTA AT ALFROSS
Reserve Best Dog: Lear-Schofield’s KWENOBE BALFEN CHASKA
Reserve Best Bitch: Holiday’s CH. UNIKUM TIGRA IS GALKINA GNEZDA FOR LIONSLORD (IMP)
Best Puppy in Show: Bodle’s DEBBOLLINBY A SAINT HE AIN’T
Reserve Best Puppy: Lear-Schofield’s ALFROSS KAPUKO LUNAECLIPSE
Reserve Best Veteran in Show: Lear-Schofield’s KWENOBE BALFEN CHASKA

Full results

Dogs

Class 1. Veteran Dog
1. KWENOBE BALFEN CHASKA
2. STORMCHASER BELUGA FOR ROSSNICK

Class 2. Minor Puppy Dog
1. DEBBOLLINBY A SAINT HE AIN’T
2. ALFROSS KAPUKO SUNECLIPSE
3. ROSSNICK YABBA DABBA DOO
4. KJALARNES MURRAY
5. WATERSCAPE HERCULES

Class 3. Puppy Dog
1. DEBBOLLINBY A SAINT HE AIN’T

Class 4. Junior Dog
1. DEBBOLLINBY A SAINT HE AIN’T
2. LIONSCOURT GRIFFON AT MORWINAS
3. JANTONELY PAX TWIZZLE

Class 5. Graduate Dog
1. SIMDEN GROS BISOUS OF LOWENHOHLE
2. BAVARUKI KURUDI KUSHTEA AT STARLAKE
3. LIONSLORD FULL HOUSE
4. ROSSNICK WAY TO GO TO ROMNEYPRIDE
5. LEOSRUS ONLY ICONIC

Class 6. Post Graduate Dog
1. ROSSNICK WOPBOPALOOBOP
2. VECTISELEON DREAM MAKER

Class 7. Limit Dog
1. SALJAY MR LOVER MAN
2. ENGELBEN FRED IN THE WOODS
3. DAVENHEATH FOREVER BLUE, JW
4. DEBBOLLINBY ANGEL OR DEMON AT LOCKSFIELD

Class 8. Open Dog
1. SANDOR VOM LOWENGARTEN FOR BENELLIESON
2. LEMPILEIJONAN ITSE KATEUDENPOIKA (IMP FIN)
3. VANNROY ANTIOCHOS AT KITARN
4. ROSSNICK QUEST FOR A STAR, ShCM
5. CH. ICON OF KINGLORDS Z LEONKOVHO RAJA FOR JOCOLDA, JW ShCM (IMP SVK)

Bitches

Class 9. Veteran Bitch
1. KWENOBE ZENDI YENTA AT ALFROSS
2. ROSSNICK MILLION DOLLA BABY
3. ROSSNICK MASERATI
4. KUMAMATATA DONASKME ABOUT SALJAY

Class 10. Minor Puppy Bitch
1. ALFROSS KAPUKO LUNAECLIPSE
2. CONDALF GRACEFUL

Class 11. Puppy Bitch
1. ANGEL KINGDOM CAKE CARAMEL EKKOR SHALEODUST (IMP HUN)

Class 12. Junior Bitch
1. ROSSNICK XPIALIDICIOUS
2. LIONSCOURT GAIA
3. JANTONELY PINOT NOIR
4. AWEDISTRA’S DREAM ON

Class 13. Graduate Bitch
1. LIONSCOURT ETERNITY
2. STARLAKE CAPELLA
3. GOLDEN MARZENA AT ROMNEYPRIDE

Class 14. Post Graduate Bitch
1. LEOSRUS ONE TO REMEMBER
2. ROSSNICK TOLDYASO
3. SIMDEN LOST IN FRANCE
4. SHALEODUST CINNAMON GIRL
5. WILDERING’S FINALLY EDITION AT SALJAY (IMP)

Class 15. Limit Bitch
1. ENGELBEN INCLINATION
2. NAGYBOBANYA H’SZERETET ELSA AT VINKASSE (IMP FRA)
3. ROSSNICK RAMALAMADINGDONG
4. JOCOLDA AKIKO

Class 16. Open Bitch
1. CH. UNIKUM TIGRA IS GALKINA GNEZDA FOR LIONSLORD (IMP)
2. NAMUPALAN PRINCESS TIANA (IMP FIN)
3. CH. JOCOLDA CHIE MIHARA
4. BRYNARIAN MAUNA LOA
5. CONDALF CANDY CANE

Class 17. Special Breeders Team
1. Lear-Schofield ALFROSS
2. Springel LIONSCOURT

PDF file

View the Judge's Critiques

By Marion Sargent for both Dogs and Bitches
PDF file

Related posts