Saturday 13 November 2021

– Judged by Mr Paul Lawless [Dogs] & Mrs Patricia Goodyear [Bitches]

Best in Show: Whan’s SULANDI BEAUTIFUL DAYDREAMER
Res Best in Show: Alexander’s SULANDI BRING ME SUNSHINE
Best Opp.Sex in Show: Alexander’s SULANDI BRING ME SUNSHINE
Best Dog: Alexander’s SULANDI BRING ME SUNSHINE
Res. Best Dog: Lear Scofield’s CH/FIN CH LEMPILEIJONAN ITSE KATEUDENPOIKA (IMP FIN
Best Bitch: Whan’s SULANDI BEAUTIFUL DAYDREAMER
Res. Best Bitch: Niall & Rothery’s DAVENHEATH GIN AND FROLIC
Best Puppy in Show: Whan’s MILLBROOK LEOS ASTER PRINCESS ROVENIA AT SULANDI
Res. B. Puppy in Show: Wood’s ALFROSS TULABO JAVIER
Best Veteran in Show: Lear Scofield’s CH/FIN CH LEMPILEIJONAN ITSE KATEUDENPOIKA (IMP FIN)
Res. Best Vet. in Show: Jones’ BAVARUKI BRONKO BLOOMER
Best Breeders Team: Lear Schofield’s ALFROSS

2021 Championship Show Best in Show

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

2021 Championship Show - Best Puppy in Show

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

Full results

Dogs

Veteran Dog (3,0)
1st CH/FIN CH LEMPILEIJONAN ITSE KATEUDENPOIKA (IMP FIN)
2nd CH DAVENHEATH FOREVER BLUE, JW ShCM
3rd ROSSNICK WOPBOBALOOBOP

Minor Puppy Dog (3,0)
1st AMBER VITKENNEL CRIMSON KING OLDHOLBANS NAF
2nd KALEOBEARS MANY MOONS
3rd LIONIZE JENSON BUTTON

Puppy Dog (4,1,1 Withdrawn)
1st ALFROSS TULABO JAVIER
2nd AMBER VITKENNEL CRIMSON KING OLDHOLBANS NAF

Junior Dog (3,0)
1st CORLEONE NAVIGATOR AT KALIZMAR
2nd DAVENHEATH GUILTY PLEASURE TO BRENALJAY
3rd DACFOLKE ETON AT SOULLARIA

Yearling Dog (6,1)
1st NEXGEN ALL THE RAGE
2nd DENCHARRIS ZAHAVI JET
3rd SIMBERGER MATSUTAKE
4th DAVENHEATH GLADIATOR
5th BAVARIUKI LEJON BOMBA

Novice Dog (9,0)
1st DENCHARRIS ZAHAVI JET
2nd NEXGEN APACHE CHIEF
3rd SHERWAYLEO APATITE
4th LIONSCOURT JUST IN TIME
5th LIONSCOURT JACK FLASH

Graduate Dog (9,0)
1st FAIRY CLOCKS BONUS CATCH THE WORLD INTO LIONSRIDGE (IMP NOR)
2nd LIONSCOURT KING KAHEKILI
3rd SHERWAYLEO APATITE
4th TEFFILLS ZALMAN (IMP Rus)
5th LIONSCOURT JACK FLASH

Post Graduate Dog (5,1)
1st SULANDI BRING ME SUNSHINE
2nd SULANDI CELTIC LEGEND OF BARBARRI
3rd GABRIEL-HUDSON LEO VOM ZARENDORF
4th IVAN LEO VOM ZARENDORF

Limit Dog (7,0)
1st LIONSCOURT PRINCE KUHIO WITH ONAWAY
2nd DEBBOLLINBY KANDYMAN AT LIONSRIDGE, JW
3rd EANSKE’S DRIKUS V HESCOS LEOS FOR JANTONELY
4th ALFROSS KAPUKO AELIUS
5th BRYNARIAN BALLI HAI

Open Dog (7,2)
!st BRYNARIAN BALILAIKA
2nd RUA SOLEIL SHINE BRIGHT LIKE A DIAMOND (IMP RUS)
3rd CH WE WILL REMEMBER FOR KALIZMAR
4th CH DACFOLKE OBIE ODAKOTA, JW
5th LEOSRUS DO YOU REMEMBER

Bitches

Veteran Bitch (7,1)
!st BAVARUKI BRONCHO BLOOMER
2nd CH STARLAKE CRISTOL CONFITURE
3rd CH AMIRA CRIZLY
4th CH CONDALF CANDY CANE
5th KHAIMAS’ HELLO LITTLE GIRL

Minor Puppy Bitch (5,0)
1st MILLBROOK LEOS ASTER PRINCESS ROVENIA AT SULAND
2nd JARNO AMAZING GRACE
3rd KALEOBEARS OVER THE MOON
4th KALEOBEARS GIVE YOU THE MOON
5th AMICUS FAMILIARIS CELEBRATING BEDEBURN (IMP ROM)

Puppy Bitch (3,0)
1st ALFROSS TULABO NATSUKI
2nd ALFROSS TULABO AMAL FOR COOMBEVALLEY
3rd ALFROSS TULABO ASHA

Junior Bitch (5,2)
1st DAVENHEATH GIN AND FROLIC
2nd DEBBOLLINBY GOLDEN HALO AVEC SHALEODUST
3rd DEBBOLLINBY SAPPISO

Yearling Bitch (6,1)
1st DAVENHEATH GYPSY GIRL TO BRENALJAY
2nd NEXGEN ALL EYEZ ON ME
3rd LEOFLAED JUST FOR YOU PRIDEOFELSA
4th LIONSCOURT QUEEN KAPIOLANI
5th DEBBOLLINBY SAPPISO

Novice Bitch (2,0)
1st HERA NASZA DUMA (IMP POL)
2nd LIONSCOURT INGENUE

Graduate Bitch (4,1)
1st RUA SOLEIL BORGHETTO BELLINI FOR KALEOBEARS (IMP RUS)
2nd LEOFLAED JUST FOR YOU PRIDEOFELSA
3rd FIELDSHOUSE SUN DANCER

Post Graduate Bitch (13,3)
1st HIMA PSIA PSOTA INTO LIONSRIDGE (IMP POL), JW
2nd INCULPATA LEOVOM ZARENDORF (IMP RUS)
3rd VANITZA DELICIOUS CANDY AT LEOVANNA (IMP BGR)
4th ALFROSS KAPUKO KALINDA
5th SIMBERGER CRÈME DE LA CREME

Limit Bitch (8,1)
1st LIONSCOUR JUNO IT HAD TO BE
2nd AVERKATE KASSANDRA WITH SIMDEN (IMP RUS)
3rd AGREE WITH CLOE FROM ARWILAND (IMP CZE)
4th ALFROSS KAPUKO ORIANA FOR COOMBEVALLEY
5th JANTONELY SPELLBINDER WITH ONAWAY

Open Bitch (11,2)
1st SULANDI BEAUTIFUL DAYDREAMER
2nd CH SKJAERGAADENS RIDING THE CRIBBAR (IMP NOR), JW
3rd DEBBOLLINBY ABOVE THE STARS AT DAVENHEATH
4th CH LEOSRUS ROXSANDA TO KALIZMA
5th CH LEOSRUS UNFORGETTABLE

Special Breeders Team (5,0)
1st ALFROSS
2nd NEXGEN
3rd KALEOBEARS
4th LIONSCOURT
5th DAVENHEATH

PDF

View the Show Critiques

for Dogs by Mr. Paul Lawless
PDF
PDF

View the Show Critiques

for Bitches by Mrs. Patricia Goodyear
PDF

Related posts