Sunday 09 November 2019

– Judged by Mr. Hans Van Den Berg [Dogs] & Mr. Rodney Oldham [Bitches]

Best in Show: Thomas & Davies’ AMATHUS ONE SPECIAL GUY
Res Best in Show: Moore’s LEOKINGS TOO MUCH TEMPTATION FOR HILLHAVEN
Best Opp.Sex in Show: Whan’s IR CH DACKFOLKE INKANTATION AT SULANDI
Best Dog: Thomas & Davies’ AMATHUS ONE SPECIAL GUY
Res. Best Dog: Moore’s LEOKINGS TOO MUCH TEMPTATION FOR HILLHAVEN
Best Bitch: Whan’s IR CH DACKFOLKE INKANTATION AT SULANDI
Res. Best Bitch: Bailey’s CH SKJAERGAADENS RIDING THE CRIBBAR
Best Puppy in Show: Parker’s RUA SOLEIL BORGHETTO BELLINI
Res. Best Puppy in Show: Whan’s SULANDI CELTIC LEGEND OF BARBAARI
Best Veteran in Show: Smith’s CH VANNROY KNITTED BY NANNAS
Res. Best Vet. in Show: Niall & Rothery’s DAVENHEATH DAINTY LADY
Best Breeders Team: Springel’s LIONSCOURT

2019 Championship Show Winners

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

2019 Championship Show Winners

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

2019 Championship Show Winners

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

Full results

Dogs

Veteran Dog (6,1)
1st CH. VANNROY KNITTED BY NANNAS
2nd LIONSCOUT CONSTELLATION
3rd LYONECHKA OF THE BERNESE GARDED AT OLDHOLBANS
Res. CH. ICON OF KINGSLORD Z LEONKOVHO RAJA FOR JOCOLDA
VHC CH. DEBBOLLINBY WARRIOR DANCER AT DAVENHEATH

Minor Puppy Dog (6,1)
1st SULANDI CELTIC LEGEND OF BARBAARI
2nd AMBER VITKENNEL BRIGHT FIRE
3rd SULANDI BRING ME SUNSHINE
Res. EANSKE’S DRIKUS V HESCOS LEOS FOR JANTONELY
VHC LEOFLAED WORLD IN UNION

Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st LIONSCOURT IMPERATOR

Junior Dog (2,0)
1st LEOKINGS TOO MUCH TEMPTATION FOR HILLHAVEN
2nd SHERWAYLEO APATITE

Yearling Dog (3,1)
1st BAVARUKI TEMO SHERRAN
2nd BAVARUKI TEMO BOWIE

Novice Dog (1,0)
1st CLEON ROLF WAGSWORTH

Graduate Dog ( 3,0)
1st AMATHUS ONE SPECIAL GUY
2nd ALFROSS KAPUKO AELIUS
3rd DERBYSHIRE DIAMOND DALESMAN

Post Graduate Dog ( 6,4)
1st LIONSCOURT HEKILI
2nd JANTONELY PAX TWIZZLE

Limit Dog (8,0)
1st LIONSCOURT GALACTICA
2nd BAVARUKI KURUDI KUSHTEA AT STARLAKE
3rd DEBBOLLINBY MASKED MARVEL
Res. VECTISELEON KIAJA WOLFRIK
VHC RUA SOLEIL SHINE BRIGHT LIKE A DIAMOND

Open Dog (8,0)
1st CH., IR CH., INT CH. LEMPILEIJONAN MUSTA KUULLAAN AT HILLHAVEN
2nd JANTONELY PUCKER UP FLYNN
3rd CH., IR CH. LEMPILEIJONAN MUSTA BARBAARI AT SULAND
Res. LIONSCOURT GRIFFON AT MORWINAS
VHC CH. DAVENHEATH FOREVER BLUE

Bitches

Veteran Bitch (6,0)
1st DAVENHEATH DAINTY LADY
2nd CH. BRYNARIAN MAUNA LOA
3rd JOCOLDA AKIKO
Res. DACFOLKE EVITA
VHC BRYNARIAN AZUMA

Minor Puppy Bitch (8,0)
1st LEOSRUS ROKSANDA
2nd PRADA-IKBOY DU DOMAINE DE LA NOYARAYE AVEC MORWINAS
3rd AGREE WITH CLOE FROM ARWILAND
Res. SULANDI BEAUTIFUL DAYDREAMER
VHC LEOFLAED DREAMED A DREAM

Puppy Bitch (7,0)
1st RUA SOLEIL BORGHETTO BELLINI
2nd HIMA PSIA PSOTA INTO LIONSRIDGE
3rd LIONSCOURT INFINITY
Res. LIONSCOURT INGENUE
VHC DRAGONGARDENS MIDNIGHT LADY

Junior Bitch (5,1)
1st BAVARUKI VEBA VANILLA
2nd VANITZA DELICIOUS CANDY AT LEOVANNA
3rd DEBBOLLINBY MOON ANGEL
Res. PRIDEOFELSA BRUICHLADDICH

Yearling Bitch (4,0)
1st IR CH. DACKFOLKE INKANTATION AT SULAND
2nd ALFROSS KAPUKO ORIANA FOR COOMBEVALLEY
3rd AMATHUS SPECIAL REQUEST OF ROZAMIE
Res. BAVARUKI TEMO LAVATO

Novice Bitch (3,0)
1st DACFOLKE KENWYN
2nd HIMA PSIA PSOTA INTO LIONSRIDGE
3rd AMATHUS SPECIAL REQUEST OF ROZAMIE

Graduate Bitch (3,0)
1st ROSSNICK XPIALIDICIOUS WITH NEXGEN
2nd DEBBOLLINBY ABOVE THE STARS AT DAVENHEATH
3rd DACFOLKE KENWYN

Post Graduate Bitch (5,4)
1st SIMBALIONS MOLLY MALONE

Limit Bitch (7,2)
1st LEOSRUS ONE TO REMEMBER
2nd MYSTIC CHARM GINGER HEAVEN FOR BENELLIESON
3rd CONDALF ALRIGHT PRINCESS
Res. DACFOLKE OGIN
VHC JANTONELY SPELLBINDER WITH ONAWAY

Open Bitch (10,2)
1st CH. SKJAERGAADENS RIDING THE CRIBBAR
2nd IR Ch., INT CH. SULANDI A DREAM COME TRUE
3rd CH., IR CH. DEBBOLLINBY MINI KRUZ AVEC SHALEODUST
Res. VANNROY ALTHENA
VHC CH. LEOSRUS UNFORGETTABLE

Special Breeders Team (4,0)
1st Springel – LIONSCOURT

Show Critiques

for Dogs by Mr. Hans Van Den Berg - not yet available
PDF

View the Show Critiques

for Bitches by Mr. Rodney Oldham
PDF

Related posts