Sunday 02 June 2019 – Judged by Mr. Joe Smith

Best in Show – LEAR-SCHOFIELD’S CH.,FIN. CH. LEMPILEIJONAN ITSE KATEUDENPOIKA
Res Best in Show – READER’S BRYNARIAN TAKAHARA
Best Opposite Sex in Show – BAILEY’S SKJAERGAADENS RIDDING THE CRIBBAR
Best Dog – LEAR-SCHOFIELD’S CH.,FIN. CH. LEMPILEIJONAN ITSE KATEUDENPOIKA
Res. Best Dog – READER’S BRYNARIAN TAKAHARA
Best Bitch – BAILEY’S SKJAERGAADENS RIDDING THE CRIBBAR
Res. Best Bitch – MYSTIC CHARM GINGER HEAVEN FOR BENELLIESON
Best Puppy in Show – BAVARUKI VEBAVANILLA
Res. Best Puppy in Show – DEBBOLLINBY KANDYMAN
Best Veteran in Show – READER’S BRYNARIAN TAKAHARA
Res. Best Veteran in Show – BALDWIN’S CH. BRYNARIAN MAUNA LOA
Best Breeders Team – LEAR-SCHOFIELD’S – ALFROSS

Full results

Dogs

Veteran Dog (5,3)
1st Brynarian Takahara
2nd Vectiseleon Dream Makes ShCM

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Debbollinby Kandyman
2nd Bavaruki Veba Valegro

Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Debbollinby Kandyman

Junior Dog (3,0)
1st Alfross Kapuko Haruki
2nd Alfross Kapuko Utu Eclipse
3rd Waterscape Mckenzie

Graduate Dog (2,1)
1st Alfross Kapuko Aelius

Post Graduate Dog (8,3)
1st Leohayes The Chosen One
2nd Jantonely Pax Twizzle
3rd Jantonely Old Porky Pig
Res. Brynarian Balli Hai
VHC Derbyshire Diamond Dalesman (Imp Nzl)

Limit Dog (5,0)
1st Brynarian Balilaika
2nd Debbollinby Just Kruzin’ into Kitarn
3rd Leosrus Never Forget
Res. Vectiseleon Kiaja Wolfrik, ShCM
VHC Bavaruki Kurudi Kushtea at Starlake

Open Dog (2,0)
1st CH., FIN. CH. Lempileijonan Itse Kateudenpoika
2nd Lionslord Full House, ShCM

Bitches

Veteran Bitch (2,1)
1st CH. Brynarian Mauna Loa

Minor Puppy Bitch (5,0)
1st Bavaruki Veba Vanilla
2nd Lionscourt Infinity
3rd Dragongardens Midnight Lady
Res. Lionscourt Ingenue
VHC Vanitza Delicious Candy at Leovanna

Puppy Bitch – No Entries

Junior Bitch (3,2)
1st Skjaergaadens Ridding the Cribbar

Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st Alfross Kapuko Kalinda
2nd Rossnick Xpialidicious with Nexgen

Post Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st Mystic Charm Ginger Heaven for Benellieson
2nd Brynarian Ballikissangel

Limit Bitch (4,1)
1st Leosrus Unforgettable
2nd Didleo Europa Star
3rd Alfross Kapuko Lunaeclipse

Open Bitch (3,1)
1st Leodonna Eternity Bedeburn
2nd Jandika Blue Lady Von Der Aigner-Obermuhle

Team

Special Breeders Team (3,0)
1st Lear-Schofield’s – Alfross
2nd Jones’ – Bavaruki
3rd Baldwin’s – Brynarian

PDF file

View the Show Critiques

by Mr. Joe Smith
PDF file

Related posts